GDPR, Privacy Policy & Cookie info for Webdesigners

Michael.dk, Verio® and Talent Finder® respect your right to privacy

Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy, protection of personal data and cookies. This Privacy Policy describes how Innovation Support A/S treats personal information that can be used to identify you, as well as other information that Innovation Support A/S collects and receives, including information about your prior use of Innovation Support A/S products and services. “Data” and “information” include information about you that may identify your personal preferences, your name, address, e-mail address or phone number, which is not otherwise publicly available. We are highly conscious about the use of personal information in our privacy policy. All other data is anonymous to us or indicated by the fictitious name.

The Privacy guidelines also inform you about cookies, Innovation Support A/S, Talent Finder® and third parties’ use of cookies and how to disable these cookies.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to companies that Innovation Support A/S does not own or control, nor to persons not employed by Innovation Support A/S or whom Innovation Support A/S is not liable for. Furthermore, some of the companies that Innovation Support A/S owns are using their own pre-existing privacy policy. For more information please see acquired companies or partner information.

We use cookies and collect IP addresses when you use our services.

Innovation Support A/S collects information that can identify you when you sign up for Innovation Support A/S and create an Innovation Support A/S account; when you use certain Innovation Support A/S products or services and when you visit Innovation Support A/S pages.

When you sign up for Talent Finder®, Innovation Support A/S will collect your name, email address, birth date, gender, ZIP code, occupation, industry and personal interests. When you register with Innovation Support A/S or Talent Finder® and sign up for our services, you are not anonymous to us.

Innovation Support A/S automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, cookie information and information about which Innovation Support A/S pages you visited.

Michael.dk, Innovation Support A/S and Talent Finder® will only share information about you when

  • We have your consent to disclose the information.
  • We have to pass on the information to provide the product or service you have requested.
  • We need to send the information to companies who work on behalf of Innovation Support A/S to provide a product or service to you. Unless we inform you differently, such companies are not allowed to use information provided by us, that can identify you as person, other than what is necessary to assist us.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, any legitimate request by authorities which we are legally obliged to comply with, or any other legal actions.
  • We believe that your actions on our web sites violate the Innovation Support A/S Terms of Service or our usage guidelines for specific products or
  • Innovation Support A/S may transfer information about you if Innovation Support A/S acquires, or is acquired by or merged with another company. In that case, Innovation Support A/S will notify you and seek consent before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different policy on protection of personal data.

Cookies

Cookies are very small data files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit some websites. This is a standard practice for 99% of all websites. It is important that we use cookies to deliver the highest quality user experience and it makes our site easier for you to use. For example, we use cookies to collect statistics about how our site is used and to keep track of your preferences. You can always remove cookies already stored on your computer or other device, however, it may prevent you from getting the best experiences and from using the full functionality of our website.

A Cookie includes a unique identifier. Innovation Support A/S may lay Innovation Support A/S and Talent Finder® cookies on your computer and at times access these cookies. Innovation Support A/S allows other companies that are presenting advertisements on some of our pages to set their cookies on your computer and get access to these cookies. Other companies’ use of cookies is subject to their own rules for the protection of personal data, not ours. Advertisers or other companies do NOT have access to Innovation Support A/S cookies, but we do.

Innovation Support A/S uses web beacons to access our cookies within our network of sites, in connection with Innovation Support A/S products and services and to track your activities on our advertiser’s websites. Depending on your browser settings, your browser will only allow a site access to cookies it has sent to you itself, not the cookies that other websites have sent you.

You can set your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is received. (Each browser is different, so check the browser’s help menu to find out how you can change your cookie settings).

If you reject all cookies, you cannot use Innovation Support A/S products or services that require you to log on, and you may not be able to take full advantage of all services. However, many Innovation Support A/S products and services do not require that you accept cookies or login.

Innovation Support A/S guidelines for cookies

Innovation Support A/S uses its own cookies for a number of purposes, including:

  • Access to your information when you log in, so that we can customize the content of the services we provide, for example YOUR ACCOUNT
  • Keeping track of the settings you make while you are using Innovation Support A/S services
  • Estimate and report our total audience size and traffic
  • Conduct research to improve the content and services of Innovation Support A/S
  • Ensure that you need to enter Innovation Support A/S password after a certain period of time to protect you against other people accidentally accessing your account contents.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of our site and most other sites, if you disable cookies. Any information collected in our website, which can directly identify you, is only used internally by our staff, unless you have allowed us to share it with others.

This website is free of advertisements

Innovation Support A/S and Talent Finder® will not use information or cookies to show you any kind of advertisement, banners will not sell our information to 3rd Parties.

Website information from forms and CV’s

This website do not store your information online. Once you have submitted information it is deleted from the website, in case our websites is hacked.

EU Laws & Regulations:

On 25 January 2012, the European Commission published a  draft GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), we intend to comply with these regulations.

Complaints about breaches of personal data security on the Internet

With any sale of services, there may be legislation, rules and procedure that you must be aware of in Denmark and the rest of the world. This applies, for example. IP legislation, accounting legislation, the country’s laws and regulations. You can call and / or create a complaint with Denmark’s supervisory authority at data break or if you believe that we have broken our privacy policy, cf. the above declaration, which is called GDPR & PRIVATE LIFE POLICY:

Supervisory authority: The Data Inspectorate
Address: Borgergade 28, 5. DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Website: datatilsynet.dk
Report Data breakdown: datatilsynet.dk/anmeld-brud-paapersondatasatilities/
Complain via E-mail regarding. abuse of data: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Advice by telephone to the Data Inspectorate: +45 33 19 32 00

© 2019 Version 1.0 by Michael Rasmussen
Created 12.04.2018.
TALENT FINDER® IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF TALENT FINDER®
VERIO® IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF VERIO®

Social Media WebDesign Share/Remind: